Thursday 15 September
08:00

Thursday 15 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
EUS22-01
08:00 - 08:45

Registration & Welcome

Welcome Area
08:45

Thursday 15 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
EUS22-02
08:45 - 10:30

LIVE DEMO 1

Moderators: David BERNARDINI (Gastro-enterologist) (Aubagne, France), Laurent HEYRIES (PHD) (marseille, France), Mahmoud OMAR (Clinical Director) (Kuwait, Kuwait)
Keynote Speakers: Fabrice CAILLOL (Marseille, France), Fabio CIPOLLETTA (Endoscopist) (Naples, Italy), Guido COSTAMAGNA (Full Professor of Surgery) (Rome, Italy), Jacques DEVIÈRE (Chair of department) (Brussels, Belgium), Marc GIOVANNINI (Chef) (Marseille, France), Domenico GALASSO (Chief of Gastroenterology Unit) (Montreux, Switzerland), Mostafa IBRAHIM (Egypt), Julio IGLESIAS (Head of Endoscopy) (Santiago de Compostela, Spain), Wim LALEMAN (Leuven, Belgium), Fauze MALUF-FILHO (sao Paulo, Brazil), Mariana MILASHKA (Doctor) (Lyon, France), Jean Philippe RATONE (Marseille, France)
Amphitheater
10:30

Thursday 15 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
EUS22-03
10:30 - 11:00

Coffee Break

Exhibition Area
11:00

Thursday 15 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
Eus22-04
11:00 - 13:00

LIVE DEMO 2

Moderators: David BERNARDINI (Gastro-enterologist) (Aubagne, France), Laurent HEYRIES (PHD) (marseille, France), Mahmoud OMAR (Clinical Director) (Kuwait, Kuwait)
Keynote Speakers: Fabrice CAILLOL (Marseille, France), Fabio CIPOLLETTA (Endoscopist) (Naples, Italy), Guido COSTAMAGNA (Full Professor of Surgery) (Rome, Italy), Jacques DEVIÈRE (Chair of department) (Brussels, Belgium), Marc GIOVANNINI (Chef) (Marseille, France), Domenico GALASSO (Chief of Gastroenterology Unit) (Montreux, Switzerland), Mostafa IBRAHIM (Egypt), Julio IGLESIAS (Head of Endoscopy) (Santiago de Compostela, Spain), Wim LALEMAN (Leuven, Belgium), Fauze MALUF-FILHO (sao Paulo, Brazil), Mariana MILASHKA (Doctor) (Lyon, France), Jean Philippe RATONE (Marseille, France)
Amphitheater
13:00

Thursday 15 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
EUS22-05
13:00 - 14:00

LUNCH BREAK

Exhibition Area
14:00

Thursday 15 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
EUS22-06
14:00 - 16:00

LIVE DEMO 3

Moderators: David BERNARDINI (Gastro-enterologist) (Aubagne, France), Laurent HEYRIES (PHD) (marseille, France), Mahmoud OMAR (Clinical Director) (Kuwait, Kuwait)
Keynote Speakers: Fabrice CAILLOL (Marseille, France), Fabio CIPOLLETTA (Endoscopist) (Naples, Italy), Guido COSTAMAGNA (Full Professor of Surgery) (Rome, Italy), Jacques DEVIÈRE (Chair of department) (Brussels, Belgium), Marc GIOVANNINI (Chef) (Marseille, France), Domenico GALASSO (Chief of Gastroenterology Unit) (Montreux, Switzerland), Mostafa IBRAHIM (Egypt), Julio IGLESIAS (Head of Endoscopy) (Santiago de Compostela, Spain), Wim LALEMAN (Leuven, Belgium), Fauze MALUF-FILHO (sao Paulo, Brazil), Mariana MILASHKA (Doctor) (Lyon, France), Jean Philippe RATONE (Marseille, France)
Amphitheater
16:00

Thursday 15 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
EUS22-07
16:00 - 16:30

Coffee Break

Exhibition Area
16:30

Thursday 15 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
EUS22-08A
16:30 - 17:30

LIVE DEMO 4

Moderators: David BERNARDINI (Gastro-enterologist) (Aubagne, France), Laurent HEYRIES (PHD) (marseille, France), Mahmoud OMAR (Clinical Director) (Kuwait, Kuwait)
Keynote Speakers: Fabrice CAILLOL (Marseille, France), Fabio CIPOLLETTA (Endoscopist) (Naples, Italy), Guido COSTAMAGNA (Full Professor of Surgery) (Rome, Italy), Jacques DEVIÈRE (Chair of department) (Brussels, Belgium), Marc GIOVANNINI (Chef) (Marseille, France), Domenico GALASSO (Chief of Gastroenterology Unit) (Montreux, Switzerland), Mostafa IBRAHIM (Egypt), Julio IGLESIAS (Head of Endoscopy) (Santiago de Compostela, Spain), Wim LALEMAN (Leuven, Belgium), Fauze MALUF-FILHO (sao Paulo, Brazil), Mariana MILASHKA (Doctor) (Lyon, France), Jean Philippe RATONE (Marseille, France)
Amphitheater
20:00

Thursday 15 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
EUS22-08B
20:00 - 23:00

Gala Dinner

Friday 16 September
08:30

Friday 16 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
EUS22-09
08:30 - 10:30

Session 1:
Pancreatic Cancer: What's new?

Moderators: Jacques DEVIÈRE (Chair of department) (Brussels, Belgium), Marc GIOVANNINI (Chef) (Marseille, France)
08:30 - 09:00 Pancreatic Cancer: EUS-FNA or EUS-FNB? Julio IGLESIAS (Head of Endoscopy) (Santiago de Compostela, Spain)
09:00 - 09:30 Pancreatic Cancer: ERCP or EUS-guided biliary drainage? Fauze MALUF-FILHO (sao Paulo, Brazil)
09:30 - 10:00 Pancreatic Cancer & duodenal stenosis: Endoscopic management of concomitant biliary and duodenal malignant obstruction? Jean Philippe RATONE (Marseille, France)
10:00 - 10:30 Impact of pancreatic Surgery on the immune system. Olivier TURRINI (surgeon) (marseille, France)
Amphitheater
10:30

Friday 16 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
EUS22-10
10:30 - 11:00

Coffee Break

Exhibition Area
11:00

Friday 16 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
EUS22-11
11:00 - 12:30

Session 2
EUS advanced imaging and new therapeutic procedures

Moderators: Marc GIOVANNINI (Chef) (Marseille, France), Fauze MALUF-FILHO (sao Paulo, Brazil), Mahmoud OMAR (Clinical Director) (Kuwait, Kuwait)
11:00 - 11:30 Contrast Enhanced EUS & Elastography in 2022. Julio IGLESIAS (Head of Endoscopy) (Santiago de Compostela, Spain)
11:50 - 12:10 EUS guided gastric varice therapy: Is endoscopic route obsolete? Mostafa IBRAHIM (Egypt)
12:10 - 12:30 EUS guided RF ablation of small PNET: is surgery obsolete? Marc GIOVANNINI (Chef) (Marseille, France)
Amphitheater
12:30

Friday 16 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
EUS22-12
12:30 - 13:15

Industry Symposium - Pentax Europe

12:30 - 13:15 EUS-guided therapeutics for patients with altered anatomy. Schalk VAN DER MERWE (Leuven, Belgium), Helga BERTANI (Doctor) (Modena, Italy)
Amphitheater
13:15

Friday 16 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
EUS22-13
13:15 - 14:15

Lunch Break

Exhibition Area
14:15

Friday 16 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
EUS22-14
14:15 - 15:00

Industry Symposium - Cook Medical

14:15 - 15:00 EUS-guided portal pressure measurement: A step closer to personalised care in portal hypertension. Wim LALEMAN (Leuven, Belgium)
Amphitheater
15:00

Friday 16 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
EUS22-15
15:00 - 15:45

Session 3
Cholangiocarcinoma: How to manage ?

Moderator: Julio IGLESIAS (Head of Endoscopy) (Santiago de Compostela, Spain)
15:00 - 15:15 Is pre-operative drainage needed and how? Guido COSTAMAGNA (Full Professor of Surgery) (Rome, Italy)
15:15 - 15:30 Role of ERCP in the management of non surgical Cholangiocarcinoma. Jacques DEVIÈRE (Chair of department) (Brussels, Belgium)
15:30 - 15:45 Role of EUS in the management of non surgical Cholangiocarcinoma. Fabrice CAILLOL (Marseille, France)
Amphitheater
15:45

Friday 16 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
EUS11-15B
15:45 - 16:30

Industry Symposium - BOSTON SCIENTIFIC
EUS-guided anastomoses by LAMS: where are we in 2022?

Keynote Speaker: Enrique PEREZ CUADRADO ROBLES (Paris, France)
Amphitheater
16:30

Friday 16 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
EUS22-16
16:30 - 17:00

Coffee Break

Exhibition Area
17:00

Friday 16 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
EUS22-17
17:00 - 18:00

Oral Communications

Moderators: Fabrice CAILLOL (Marseille, France), Marc GIOVANNINI (Chef) (Marseille, France)
Amphitheater
Saturday 17 September
08:30

Saturday 17 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
HOS1EF-G1
08:30 - 10:30

Hands On Session
EUS-FNA Group 1

Room 1

Saturday 17 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
HOS1EF-G2
08:30 - 10:30

Hands on Session
EUS-FNA Group 2

Room 1

Saturday 17 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
HOS1EPD-G1
08:30 - 10:30

Hands on Session
EUS Pseudocyst Drainage - Biliary Drainage Group 1

Room 2

Saturday 17 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
HOS1EPD-G2
08:30 - 10:30

Hands on Session
EUS Pseudocyst Drainage - Biliary Drainage Group 2

Room 2

Saturday 17 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
HOS1EPD-G3
08:30 - 10:30

Hands on Session
EUS Pseudocyst Drainage - Biliary Drainage Group 3

Room 2

Saturday 17 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
HOS1BD-G1
08:30 - 10:30

Hands on Session
EUS Guided RFA Group 1

Room 3
11:00

Saturday 17 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
HOS2EF-G1
11:00 - 13:00

Hands on Session
EUS-FNA Group 1

Room 1

Saturday 17 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
HOS2EF-G2
11:00 - 13:00

Hands on Session
EUS-FNA Group 2

Room 1

Saturday 17 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
HOS2EPD-G1
11:00 - 13:00

Hands on Session
EUS Pseudocyst Drainage - Biliary Drainage Group 1

Room 2

Saturday 17 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
HOS2EPD-G2
11:00 - 13:00

Hands on Session
EUS Pseudocyst Drainage - Biliary Drainage Group 2

Room 2

Saturday 17 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
HOS2EPD-G3
11:00 - 13:00

Hands on Session
EUS Pseudocyst Drainage - Biliary Drainage Group 3

Room 2

Saturday 17 September

Added to your list of favorites
Deleted from your list of favorites
HOS2BD-G1
11:00 - 13:00

Hands on Session
EUS Guided RFA Group 1

Room 3